RESULTS

H16 
Enter the name for this tabbed section: Open

Results are final as of 15:34 on January 5, 2019

Hobie 16 Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Club Nat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Gill/Hobie Asia Pacific NYC/RFBYC Cam Owen Susan Ghent (5.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 31.0 21.0
2nd Butler, another rum please Nedlands Yacht Club Gav Colby Worst News (8.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 38.0 24.0
3rd Blew By You Nedlands Yacht Club Darren Smith Claire Bisgood 1.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNF) 1.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 73.0 32.0
4th No Excuse Geraldton Yacht Club Phil Epps Caitlyn Epps 3.0 7.0 (12.0) (20.0) 6.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 90.0 58.0
5th Monkey Magic Torquay Sailing Club Fletch Warren-Myers Ellie Morris (17.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 17.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 16.0 (25.0) 7.0 3.0 116.0 74.0
6th Pirelli Catamaran Club de Noumea Leo Belouard Tom Picot 2.0 11.0 3.0 (16.0) 9.0 11.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 14.0 6.0 (19.0) 114.0 79.0
7th Crazy Ivan Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Peter Bates Juliet Bates 7.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 3.0 (17.0) 116.0 86.0
8th Drop The Pilot Vincentia Sailing Club Mick Butler Josie Mark 12.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 7.0 14.0 9.0 4.0 (20.0) 11.0 (18.0) 4.0 131.0 93.0
9th Grinch Port Melbourne Yacht Club Campbell Weddell Naomi Chiu 13.0 5.0 11.0 (18.0) 11.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 14.0 (21.0) 4.0 11.0 11.0 146.0 107.0
10th In the moment Vincentia Sailing Club Will McKenzie Patrick Butler (16.0) 15.0 (18.0) 8.0 4.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 12.0 144.0 110.0
11th Ahti Palm Beach Sailing Club Anthony Duchatel Evelyn Harves 9.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 (16.0) 12.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 (19.0) 16.0 10.0 13.0 156.0 121.0
12th   Catamaran Club de Noumea Auxence Thomas Jean de Sola 4.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 19.0 10.0 4.0 19.0 (32.0 DNF) 13.0 9.0 (32.0 UFD) 5.0 194.0 130.0
13th   Vincentia Sailing Club Andrew McKenzie Bryn Robinson-Mills 15.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 11.8 RDGb (19.0) 11.0 15.0 15.0 8.0 (19.0) 13.0 10.0 168.8 130.8
14th   Catamaran Club de Noumea Enguerrand Thomas Cyriaque Thomas (26.0) 6.0 23.0 7.0 13.0 18.0 13.0 20.0 (32.0 UFD) 9.0 7.0 4.0 20.0 198.0 140.0
15th You're YELLING Vincentia Sailing Club Richard Quinn Noah Skewes 20.0 (32.0 DNF) 8.0 9.0 5.0 14.0 9.0 14.0 18.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 20.0 22.0 207.0 143.0
16th Peggy Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Paul Thomas Sharon Rayner 19.0 19.0 19.0 (21.0) 8.0 5.0 20.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 (21.0) 16.0 191.0 149.0
17th Thunder Rising Port Melbourne Yacht Club Geoff Rowdon Zac Rowden 11.0 17.0 (22.0) 11.0 (24.0) 22.0 19.0 17.0 12.0 18.0 12.0 17.0 14.0 216.0 170.0
18th Reddog Geraldton Yacht Club Peter Redway Grady Redway 6.0 18.0 15.0 22.0 10.0 (23.0) 17.0 11.0 16.0 14.0 23.0 19.0 (25.0) 219.0 171.0
19th Manu PNG Upu Kila Charmaine Kila 14.0 20.0 20.0 (28.0) 12.0 15.0 12.0 (21.0) 19.0 11.0 21.0 14.0 15.0 222.0 173.0
20th Blow Me Nedlands Yacht Club Matt Faulkner Ben Raven 21.0 9.0 (27.0) 10.0 (32.0 DNF) 27.0 23.0 22.0 8.0 17.0 17.0 22.0 9.0 244.0 185.0
21st   Dar es Salaam Yacht Club Andrew Boyd Ricky Way 24.0 21.0 (25.0) (26.0) 23.0 21.0 15.0 12.0 21.0 23.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 240.0 189.0
22nd Ricochet Nedlands Yacht Club Jason Spencer Colleen Lutz 18.0 (24.0) 16.0 19.0 21.0 20.0 (25.0) 18.0 22.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 23.0 254.0 205.0
23rd Stevie Vincentia Sailing Club Bonnie Butler Chilli Engel (25.0) 25.0 (26.0) 14.0 18.0 16.0 18.0 23.0 17.0 24.0 15.0 23.0 24.0 268.0 217.0
24th Ciao Bella Vincentia Sailing Club Patrick Eastment Clare Eastment 22.0 23.0 9.0 23.0 20.0 (25.0) 21.0 (26.0) 20.0 22.0 24.0 16.0 18.0 269.0 218.0
25th   Vincentia Sailing Club Kyle Fortier Nick Eastment 10.0 14.0 17.0 15.0 14.0 17.0 22.0 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 301.0 237.0
26th Budgie Smuggler Nedlands Yacht Club Trevor Hughes Elisabeth Bisgood-Smith 27.0 26.0 21.0 29.0 22.0 26.0 26.0 24.0 23.0 (32.0 DNC) 20.0 24.0 (32.0 DNF) 332.0 268.0
27th Barely Legal Nedlands Yacht Club Sven Paschburg Alexandra Young 28.0 27.0 28.0 27.0 26.0 (30.0) 29.0 25.0 25.0 (32.0 DNC) 26.0 25.0 21.0 349.0 287.0
28th Double Trouble Westernport Yacht Club Robert Pease Luke Pease 30.0 29.0 29.0 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 UFD) 29.0 24.0 27.0 24.0 25.0 22.0 32.0 UFD 32.0 DNC 367.0 303.0
29th Bait Sea Vincentia Sailing Club Brian Bates Kerry Bates 29.0 28.0 30.0 25.0 27.0 24.0 27.0 29.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 379.0 315.0
30th Hobie Wan Kenobi Westernport Yacht Club Vincent Cross Will Fleming 23.0 22.0 24.0 24.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 381.0 317.0
31st Scratch Palm Beach Sailing Club Philip Malcolm Anna Hill 31.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 25.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 26.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 390.0 326.0
Enter the name for this tabbed section: Youth
Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club Nat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Pirelli 114923 Catamaran Club de Noumea Leo Belouard Tom Picot 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 15.0
2nd   114968 Catamaran Club de Noumea Auxence Thomas Jean de Sola (5.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 40.0 26.0
3rd   114845 Vincentia Sailing Club Will McKenzie Caitlyn Epps 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 40.0 30.0
4th   112124 Vincentia Sailing Club Kyle Fortier Nick Eastment 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 54.0 41.0
5th Stevie 63 Vincentia Sailing Club Bonnie Butler Chilli Engel 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 69.0 55.0
6th   114868 Vincentia Sailing Club Pat Butler Grady Redway (7.0) 6.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 69.0 55.0
7th Hobie Wan Kenobi 114821 Westernport Yacht Club Vincent Cross Will Fleming 6.0 4.0 8.0 (9.0 DSQ) 4.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 79.0 61.0
8th Hers 112274 Somers Yacht Club Eloise Morris Genevieve Holden (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 96.0 80.0
Enter the name for this tabbed section: Women

H16W Division

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club Nat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Stevie 63 Vincentia Sailing Club Bonnie Butler Chilli Engel 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 16.0
2nd HIS 114852 Somers Yacht Club Emma Morris Zoe Morris (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 25.0 18.0
3rd Hers 112274 Somers Yacht Club Eloise Morris Genevieve Holden 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 39.0 31.0
4th Ciao Bella 114589 Vincentia Sailing Club Clare Eastment Kerry Bates (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 45.0 36.0
Enter the name for this tabbed section: Masters

Results are final as of 15:36 on January 5, 2019

H16M Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Club Nat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Gill/Hobie Asia Pacific NYC/RFBYC Cam Owen Susan Ghent (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
2nd Blew By You Nedlands Yacht Club Darren Smith Claire Bisgood 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 51.0 24.0
3rd No Excuse Geraldton Yacht Club Phil Epps Caitlyn Epps 2.0 4.0 (9.0) (12.0) 4.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 60.0 39.0
4th Monkey Magic Torquay Sailing Club Fletch Warren-Myers Ellie Morris (11.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 (18.0) 4.0 3.0 80.0 51.0
5th Drop The Pilot Vincentia Sailing Club Mick Butler Josie Mark 8.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 (15.0) 6.0 (13.0) 4.0 89.0 61.0
6th Crazy Ivan Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Peter Bates Juliet Bates 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 (13.0) 83.0 62.0
7th Ahti Palm Beach Sailing Club Anthony Duchatel Evelyn Harves 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 106.0 82.0
8th   Vincentia Sailing Club Andrew McKenzie Bryn Robinson-Mills 10.0 9.0 4.0 10.0 8.3 RDGb 11.0 7.0 (12.0) 11.0 5.0 (12.0) 8.0 8.0 115.3 91.3
9th You're YELLING Vincentia Sailing Club Richard Quinn Noah Skewes 14.0 (22.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 13.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 144.0 100.0
10th Peggy Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Paul Thomas Sharon Rayner (13.0) 12.0 13.0 13.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 (16.0) 12.0 132.0 103.0
11th Thunder Rising Port Melbourne Yacht Club Geoff Rowdon Zac Rowden 7.0 10.0 (16.0) 8.0 (16.0) 14.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 147.0 115.0
12th Reddog Geraldton Yacht Club Peter Redway Grady Redway 4.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 7.0 15.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 (16.0) 14.0 (17.0) 150.0 117.0
13th Manu PNG Upu Kila Charmaine Kila 9.0 13.0 14.0 (18.0) 8.0 10.0 8.0 (15.0) 14.0 7.0 14.0 9.0 11.0 150.0 117.0
14th   Dar es Salaam Yacht Club Andrew Boyd Ricky Way (17.0) 14.0 (17.0) 17.0 15.0 13.0 10.0 10.0 16.0 17.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 163.0 129.0
15th Blow Me Nedlands Yacht Club Matt Faulkner Ben Raven 15.0 6.0 18.0 7.0 (22.0 DNF) (19.0) 15.0 16.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 17.0 7.0 170.0 129.0
16th Ricochet Nedlands Yacht Club Jason Spencer Colleen Lutz 12.0 16.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 (17.0) 14.0 (17.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 16.0 171.0 137.0
17th Ciao Bella Vincentia Sailing Club Patrick Eastment Clare Eastment 16.0 15.0 7.0 15.0 12.0 (17.0) 14.0 (18.0) 15.0 16.0 17.0 11.0 14.0 187.0 152.0
18th Budgie Smuggler Nedlands Yacht Club Trevor Hughes Elisabeth Bisgood-Smith 18.0 17.0 15.0 19.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 (22.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 (22.0 DNF) 229.0 185.0
19th Double Trouble Westernport Yacht Club Robert Pease Luke Pease 20.0 19.0 19.0 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 UFD) 21.0 16.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 15.0 22.0 UFD 22.0 DNC 254.0 210.0
20th Bait Sea Vincentia Sailing Club Brian Bates Kerry Bates 19.0 18.0 20.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 19.0 21.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 257.0 213.0
21st Scratch Palm Beach Sailing Club Philip Malcolm Anna Hill 21.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 17.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 272.0 228.0
Enter the name for this tabbed section: Grand Masters
Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club Nat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Double Trouble 114621 Westernport Yacht Club Robert Pease Luke Pease (3.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
2nd Scratch 114820 Palm Beach Sailing Club Philip Malcolm Anna Hill (3.0 RET) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 27.0 21.0
H14  
Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club Nat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Knee Capper 63268 Torquay Sailing Club Fletch Warren-Meyers   2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 26.0 18.0
2nd Need To Find One 63279 Vincentia Sailing Club James Rhodes   (10.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 45.0 29.0
3rd BB 63232 Port Melbourne Yacht Club Campbell Weddell   1.0 2.0 (7.0) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 49.0 37.0
4th Hairy Cat 63258 Port Melbourne Yacht Club Zak Rowdon   6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0) (8.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 56.0 40.0
5th Makadawg 63300 Vincentia Sailing Club Andrew McKenzie   (7.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 56.0 42.0
6th Rum Runner 56085 Port Melbourne Yacht Club Geoff Rowdon   3.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) (7.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 64.0 49.0
7th   63295 Vincentia Sailing Club Patrick Eastment   5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 81.0 65.0
8th   45737 Vincentia Sailing Club Brian Bates   4.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 97.0 79.0
9th Saarkie 63343 Port Melbourne Yacht Club Martin Venter   (10.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0 DNF) 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 115.0 95.0
Tiger 
Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club Nat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Horinzontal Recreation 2602 Adelaide Sailing Club Danny James Craig Dredge 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 26.0 17.0
2nd Prekerrieous 2754 MPASC Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver (3.0) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 22.0
3rd Black 2604 Geraldton Yacht Club Phil Epps Peter Redway 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 32.0 25.0
4th Tiger in the Wild 2753 Canberra Yacht Club Peter Manley Stefan Ochsenbein 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0 RET) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 48.0 38.0
Wildcat 
Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club Nat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Black Pearl 612 Vincentia Sailing Club Pete Skewes Bailey Skewes 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 22.0 15.0
2nd Wilddog 614 Vincentia Sailing Club Richard Quinn Peter Dubbelaar 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 32.0 24.0
3rd Fluffy 504 Lake Coortharaba Sailing Club Mal Gray Mick Butler 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (6.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 34.0 24.0
4th Kaos 600 MPASC Neil Tarrant Tait Fortier (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 44.0 36.0
5th Get It Rooy 01 Vincentia Sailing Club Jake de Rooy Alannah Simpson (6.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 68.0 56.0
Connect with us
Join our mailing list